1. SUPPLIER IDENTIFICATION 

QuickFastHurry.com is a site operated by Quick Fast Hurry LLC.

We are registered in the USA.

2. PRIVACY POLICY & COOKIES

Explain to your customers how cookies are collected, stored, managed and used on your website. 

(If Information Commissioners Office registered)

The website is owned by Quick Fast Hurry LLC and the data controller is Quick Fast Hurry LLC.

CONTRACT EXECUTION

Your personal data will be used to provide the information, goods and services offered through our website to you, for billing and order fulfillment.

EMAIL NEWSLETTER

If you sign up to our newsletter we may use your email address to send you information about products or services.
You can opt out of these at any point and you can ask for personal data to stop being recorded at any time.
COOKIES & MONITORING

Monitoring is important for your consumers to understand what information you are collecting from visits. 

A cookie is a small text file that we store on your device. Our website uses cookies to distinguish from other users of you website. Cookies also provide us with information about how this website is used so we can keep it as up to date, relevant and error-free as possible.

Strictly necessary cookies - These are cookies that are essential to the operation of our website.
Analytical/performance cookie - These cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors to our website.
Functionality cookies - These cookies are used to recognise you when you return to our website.
Targeting Cookies - These cookies record your visit to our website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed.
We may monitor traffic to our site and collect the following information:

The IP address of your computer.
The referring website from which you have got to our website from. 
The reasons for this are:

To make ongoing improvements to our website based on this data.
To see our most popular sources of business.
DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

We may disclose your personal data:

To other companies within our group.
If we sell our business.
To agents and service providers.
In cases where we are required by law to pass on information or if we believe action is necessary for fraud, cyber crime or to protect the website, rights, personal safety of person/s.
We may also disclose aggregate statistics about visitors to our website (customers and sales) in order to describe our services to prospective partners (advertisers, sponsors) and other reputable third parties and for other lawful purposes, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information.

If you are concerned about your data, you have the right, subject to the payment of a small fee to request access to personal data which may hold or process about you.

3. PRODUCT INFORMATION 

All products and services are described in detail at the time of the offer. 

4. RIGHT TO CANCEL

All customers have the right to cancel their membership at anytime. However, no refunds will be given, for any reason, for information products, including memberships, that have been delivered. 

5. NOTICES 

All notices you send us must be sent to the contact details on this site quickfasthurry.com and to support@quickfasthurry.com. We may give notice to you at either the email or postal address you provide to us when making a purchase. (Notice will be deemed received and properly served 24 hours after an email is sent or three days after the date of posting of any letter.) In providing the service of any notice, it will be sufficient to prove, in the case of a letter, that the letter was properly addressed, stamped and placed in the post and, in the case of an email that the email was sent to the specified email address of the addressees.

5. REFUND POLICY

There will be no refunds for information products, including memberships, that have been delivered. However, you may cancel your services at anytime. 


QuickFastHurry.com